Design 55, Elland

Design 55
Unit 6-7, Wellington Mills, Quebec Street
HX5 9AS Elland
West Yorkshire England

Official Data

Official Name
DESIGN 55 INTERIORS LTD
Reg. office address
CITY MILLS PEEL STREET, LS27 8QL, Morley, West Yorkshire
Company Number
05385178
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DESIGN 55 LIMITED
VAT Number
856489567
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
08 Mar 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 5 Brookfield Works Quebec Street Halifax HX5 9AP

Description

The Design 55 mission is to provide the very best design led products with the very best and fastest delivery possible. Our store sells everything for the home from contemporary furniture, lighting, home accessories and gifts from some of the best brands in Europe and up and coming designers. Our store first opened its doors in 2005 and was based in Brighouse, West Yorkshire.
We are a family run business led by a Mother and Son team who had a passion for interior design. Elaine has extensive experience for creating inspiring interiors in both contract and residential sector as well as owning several stores.
Where Adams skills are in ecommerce, customer service and an eye for choosing great products. We also have a young and dedicated team of 10 staff who work tirelessly behind the scenes of the website and ensure the business moves smoothly and customers get a five star service.


Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Household Goods, Lighting Fixtures, Bam Bam
Products
bar stools, dining sets, dining table, chairs, contemporary furniture, coffee tables, tv stand, side tables, tv tables, lamps, lighting, home accessories, gifts, dining chairs, sideboards, furniture, shelving, cushions, dining tables, mirrors, sofas, TV Stands, Effezeta, TV Table
Categories
home decor, gift shop, furniture store, local business, Furniture Shop
Brands
baci milano, bambam, bestlite, bex simon, calligaris, dan form, effezeta, eva solo, koziol, kartell, karlsson clocks, rosendahl, royal vkb, ruark audio, pantone
Design 55 is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Design 55!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Quebec Street
    HX5 9AS  Elland
  2. NORTHLIGHT STUDIOS,, MARSHALL HALL MILLS
    HX5 9DU  Elland
  3. NORTHLIGHT STUDIOS,, MARSHALL HALL MILLS
    HX5 9DU  Elland
  4. 12 Briggate Elland Bridge
    HX5 9DP  Elland
  5. Unit 7, Riverside Mills Saddleworth Road
    HX5 0RY  Elland
  6. Century House Premier Way
    HX5 9HF  Lowfields Business Park
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies